Home / Staff

 

Leadership Team

Acting Principal – Ali Brady

Acting Assistant Principal – Sarah Corry

Business Manager – Petrina Shields

Senior Teacher  – Early Childhood – Sylvia Gregory

Senior Teacher – Middle & Upper Primary – Carrie White

Senior Teacher (Acting)  –  Special Centre – Anna Silcock

Teacher in Charge Preschool – Nicole Crews

 

Teaching Staff

Preschool – Nicole Crews

Preschool – Fiona Miniter

Preschool – Kaylene Anderson

Transition – Jess Lockwood

Transition – Tamara Johansen

Transition – Tylah McDowell

Year 1/2 – Evi Dando

Year 1/2 – Diana Nowland

Year 1/2 – Megan Norrington

Year 1/2 – Candice Tucker

Year 3/4 – Shae-Lee Bakker

Year 3/4 – Sam Heffernan

Year 3/4 – Angelique Kirwin

Year 3/4 – Liz Togni

Year 5/6 – Gemma Harvey

Year 5/6 – Alyssa Hinds

Year 5/6 – Amber Hitchcock

Year 5/6 – Nicole McMahon

Physical Education/Health – Kelly Reynhout & Donna Willis

Science – Tasha Shuker & Craig Smith

Learning Centre Teacher – Sylvia Gregory

Numeracy Coach – Annette McCormick

Teacher – Melissa Smith

Teacher – Joanne Giersch

FAFT Teacher – Naree Possingham

 

Administration Staff

Business Manager – Petrina Shields

Administration Officer – Sue Melhuish

Administration Officer – Marina Binks

 

Support Staff

School Support Library – Marilyn Que Noy

School Support Preschool – Kaitlin Jones

School Support Preschool – Julie Burgess

School Support – Transition – Maree Sturgeon

School Support – Learning Centre – Pam Bright

School Support – Learning Centre – Brenton Marschke

School Support – AIEW – Melissa Tipo

School Support – Ronelle Twaddle

School Support – Tristan Wickham

School Support – Jessica Wright

School Support – Saysha Ham

School Support – Charlene Savy

School Support – Kerry Parker

 

Special Centre

All Stars Reed – Teacher – Heather Reed

All Stars Reed – SESO – Sharon Clarke

All Stars Silcock – Teacher – Anna Silcock

All Stars Silcock – SESO – Sara Simon

All Stars Taylor – Teacher – Michelle Taylor

All Stars 3 Taylor – SESO – Trish Stewart

 

 

Ancillary Staff

Maintenance Officer – Ian Panchaud

Canteen Manager – Vanessa